Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Liangyou International Mechanical Engineering Co., Ltd.

Screw Feeder, Screw Conveyor Price, Screw Conveyor Design manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Horizontal Screw Conveyor for Conveyoring Grain or Powder Materials, Double Shaft Poultry Feed Mixer Machine for Feed Pellet Set, CE Approved Fish Feed Mixer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Feed auxiliary Equipments Conveyor Equipments Horizontal Screw Conveyor for Conveyoring Grain or Powder Materials

Horizontal Screw Conveyor for Conveyoring Grain or Powder Materials

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Per Month
Transport Package: Iron Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TLSS Series
  • Material Feature: Carbon Steel
  • Condition: New
  • Output (T/H): 3-300 T/H
  • Main Motor: Customized
  • Trademark: FDSP
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Structure: Screw Conveyor
  • Application: Chemical Industry, Grain Transport, Food, Feed, Mine, Chemical, Metallurgy Industries
  • Feature: Heat Resistant
  • Transported Material: Powder,Granular
  • Height: Customized
  • Specification: CE ISO SGS
  • HS Code: 84361000
Product Description
Horizontal Screw Conveyor for Conveyoring Grain or Powder Materials

Application:
Widely applied to grains, food, feed, mine, chemical, metallurgy industries etc.

Features:
1. Taking use of advanced technology domestic and overseas, our TLSS and TWLL series screw conveyors have maximum conveying capacity 250t/h, with maximum conveying distance 30m

2. According to customers' requirements, the conveyor can be full steel screw conveyor, varying pitch screw conveyor, open screw conveyor etc. 

3. It is simple structure, small floor space, low power, good tightness, stable, low noise, long service life and easily installation, maintenance. The chain is high strength type. Blockage detector is optional;

Technical Parameters:
TypeDiameter of blade(mm)Normal screw pitch(mm)Referenced capacity(t/h)Turning speed(rpm)Applicable scope
TLSS161601603-565-85,
Powder and pellets etc.
TLSS202002005-865-85
TLSS25250220-2508-1565-85
TLSS32320280-32015-3065-85
TLSS40400350-40030-5065-85
TLSS50500400-50050-8065-85
TLSS63630500-63080-10050-75
TLSS80800630-800100-15050-75
TLSS1001000800-1000150-20050-75
TLSS12012001000-1200200-30050-75
 
 
 Other Equipments:

Except TLSS Series Screw Conveyor, we also have TGSU Series Self Cleaning Chain Conveyor, TGSS Series Chain Conveyor, Belt Conveyor, Bucket Elevator, Sweep Auger, etc.

Any interest in our products, please feel free to contact me at any time.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ivy xu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Ivy xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category