Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Liangyou International Mechanical Engineering Co., Ltd.

En-Masse Conveyor, Chain Conveyor for Feed Mill, Chain Conveyor for Flour Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Tgss Chain Conveying Machine on Sale, Double Shaft Poultry Feed Mixer Machine for Feed Pellet Set, CE Approved Fish Feed Mixer and so on.

(/ )

Tgss Chain Conveying Machine on Sale

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Iron Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TGSS series
  • Material Feature: Carbon Steel
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Way: Horizontal Transportation
  • Transported Material: Granule
  • Height: Customized
  • Specification: CE ISO SGS
  • HS Code: 84361000
  • Structure: Chain Conveyor
  • Application: Chemical Industry, Grain Transport, Mining Transport
  • Feature: Heat Resistant
  • Output (T/H): 5-2000 T/H
  • Main Motor: Customized
  • Trademark: FDSP
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Product Description
TGSS series  en-masse conveyors

Our TGSS and TGSU series en-masse conveyors are well constructed and diversified. There are different types can be chosen according to different raw materials. The conveyors are widely applied to grain storage, oil processing, feed processing, mine, cement, chemical, and metallurgy industries etc.

Main scraper types: flat scraper, U shaped scraper and airtight scraper etc.

Head pulley and tail pulley are dissection assembly type, whose rail is fixed by bolts, which is easy for maintenance and replacement. 

Safety Protection device: According to customers' requirements and working condition

GSS Used for TGSS pellet mills
Type(mm)
Trough width
(mm)
Chain speed
(t/h)
Conveying capacity
(mm)
Material layer height

Applicable to convey pellets
TGSS161600.3-0.55-20220
TGSS202000.3-0.610-30280
TGSS252500.3-0.620-50280
TGSS323200.3-0.730-100340
TGSS404000.3-0.750-200430
TGSS424200.3-0.780-250450
TGSS505000.3-0.75100-300540
TGSS636300.3-0.75200-500630
TGSS808000.3-0.8300-800720
TGSS10010000.3-0.9500-1000720
TGSS12012000.3-0.9800-1350720
TGSS16016000.3-0.91000-2000720

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Victory
*From:
To: Mr. Victory
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now